S.No |
Name of Official |
Designation |
Qualification |
Mode of Appointment |
1 |
Sh.Naresh Singh |
Superintendent |
12th ,B.E.Mechanical |
Permanent |
2 |
Sh. P.S.Puri |
Supervisor |
11th,ITI/ATI in Painter General ROD |
Permanent |
3 |
Sh.P,N.Sharma |
Vocational Instructor (Stenography) |
M.Com ,ITI in Stenography |
Permanent |
4 |
Sh.Naresh Chander Jamwal |
Vocational Instructor (Turner) |
10th,ITI in Turner |
Permanent |
5 |
Sh. Madan Gopal |
Vocational Instructor (Painter General) |
10th ,ITI,ROD in Painter General Electrician |
Permanent |
6 |
Sh. Chaman Kumar |
Vocational Instructor (Welder) |
10th,ITI,in Welder |
Permanent |
7 |
Sh.Shiv Dev Singh |
Vocational Instructor (Electrician) |
10th,ITI/ATI in Electrician |
Permanent |
8 |
Sh. Ravinder Kumar |
Vocational Instructor (MMV) |
PUC ,ITI/ATI in MMV |
Permanent |
9 |
Smt. Raj Rani |
Vocational Instructor (C & S) |
10th,ITI in C & S |
Permanent |
10 |
Smt. Ravinder Kour |
Vocational Instructor (C & S) |
10th,ITI in C & S and Painter General |
Permanent |
11 |
Smt. Neelam Kumari |
Vocational Instructor (S.ST) |
BA, Bed ITI in C&S |
Permanent |
12 |
Sh.Kuldeep Kumar |
Vocational Instructor (COPA) |
12th ,MCA |
Academic Arrangement |
13 |
Sh. Kirti Abrol |
Vocational Instructor (RIM) |
12th ,BSc in Software Engineering |
Academic Arrangement |
14 |
Sh. Pawan Kumar |
Vocational Instructor (Front Office Assistant) |
12th ,Diploma in Hotel Management |
Academic Arrangement |
15 |
Sh. Jagdish Kumar |
Vocational Instructor (HSI) |
12th ,Diploma in Sanitory Inspector |
Academic Arrangement |
16 |
Sh.Rafaqat Ali |
Vocational Instructor (Plumber) |
10th ,ITI in Plumber |
Academic Arrangement(IMC) |
17 |
Sh. Sunny Kumar Gupta |
Vocational Instructor (Electronic Mechanic) |
MSc in Electronics |
Academic Arrangement |
18 |
Sh. Sham lal |
Vocational Instructor (Fitter) |
12th ,ITI in Fitter & 3-year Diploma in Mechanical Engineering |
Academic Arrangement(IMC) |
19 |
Sh. Sunny Gupta Singh |
Vocational Instructor (MMV Self Finance) |
3-Year in Automobile Engineering |
Academic Arrangement |
20 |
Sh.Kuldeep Singh Jamwal |
Head Assistant |
BA |
Permanent |
21 |
Sh.Uttam Chand |
Junior Assistant |
10th |
Permanent |
22 |
Smt. Rani Devi |
Junior Assistant |
12th |
Permanent |
23 |
Sh. Papu Sharma |
Workshop Attendant (Stenography) |
BA, ITI in Stenography |
Permanent |
24 |
Sh. Sham Lal |
Workshop Attendant (Plumber) |
10th ,ITI in Fitter |
Academic Arrangement(IMC) |
25 |
Sh. Ravinder Kumar |
Workshop Attendant (Turner) |
10th ,ITI in Turner |
Academic Arrangement(IMC) |
26 |
Sh.Baldev Singh |
Orderly |
8th |
Permanent |
27 |
Sh. Kali Dass |
Orderly |
8th |
Permanent |
28 |
Sh. Bodh Raj |
Safaiwala |
8h |
Permanent |
29 |
Sh. Vikas Sharma |
Night Chowkidar |
10th ,NTC(App) in Electrician |
Permanent |
30 |
Sh. Sahdev Raj |
Gate Gaurd |
8th ,Ex -man |
Academic Arrangement(IMC) |